Points Standings for May 15th Summerville Race

  Fishing Boat Class

  1. Jimmy Long     5 points

  2. Tanner Clark     4 points

  3. Tim Wix     3 points

  4. Noah Teleky     2 points

  5. Paris Waltman     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 60/70

  1. Chad Bennett     2 points

  2. Tommy Bryant     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 90

  1. Barrett Worley     8 points

  2. Jimmy Long     7 points

  3. Trae Davis     6 points

  4. Mitch Flowers     5 points

  5. Tanner Clark     4 points

  6. Tres Crapps     3 points

  7. Noah Teleky     2 points

  8. Austin Crews     1 point

40/50 River Class

  1. Dustin Chaney     8 points

  2. Allen Ward     7 points

  3. Richard Lewis     6 points

  4. NIck Dimase     5 points

  5. Konnor Snowden     4 points

  6. John Waldrop     3 points

  7. Rob Nobles     2 points

  8. Chad Bennett     1 point

 

River Glass Class

  1. Chase Washam   5 points

  2. Carson Hanna     4 points

  3. Brandon Fisse     3 points

  4. CJ Coleman     2 points

  5. Hunter Parkhurst     1 point

Unlimited River Class

  1. Allen Ward     5 points

  2. Dustin Chaney     4 points

  3. Richard Lewis     3 points

  4. Justin Connelly     2 points

  5. Tres Crapps     1 point

850 Unlimited

  1. Dayton Long     5 points

  2. Barrett Worley     4 points

  3. Bernie Thornton     3 points

  4. Darin Strickland     2 points

  5. Justin Connelly     1 point

Stock Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. James Rowell     7 points

  2. Josh Jordan     6 points

  3. Shane Hyman     5 points

  4. Jimmy Cox     4 points

  5. Faron Smith     3 points

  6. Jacob Smith     2 points

  7. Zack Hill     1 point

Stock EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Doc Weizenecker     13 points

  2. Chip Peagler     12 points

  3. Todd Corley     11 points

  4. Tillman Harmon     10 points

  5. Jeff Bagwell     9 points

  6. Michael Sheppard     8 points

  7. James Martin     7 points

  8. Ben Sammons     6 points

  9. Mark Oliver     5 points

  10. Jamey Galliher     4 points

  11. Duane Hughes     3 points

  12. Richard Steffani     2 points

  13. Jeff Dunn     0 points

Pro Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. Candace Cox     6 points

  2. Winky Thornley     5 points

  3. Bubba Clark     4 points

  4. Del LeCroy     3 points

  5. Jimmy Cox     2 points

  6. Shane Hyman     1 point

Pro EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Chip Peagler     6 points

  2. David Jones  5 points

  3. James Clouser     4 points

  4. Jason Sutton     3 points

  5. Bill Butler     2 points

  6. Dustin Stanley    1 point

Points Standings for June 5th Lake Tabor Race

  Fishing Boat Class

  1. Austin Long     3 points

  2. Tim Wix     2 points

  3. Noah Teleky     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 60/70

  1. Bradley Frye     3 points

  2. Chad Bennett     2 points

  3. Dustin Worley     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 90

  1. Barrett Worley     5 points

  2. Austin Long     4 points

  3. Bradley Frye     3 points

  4. Noah Teleky     2 points

  5. Jimmy Long     1 point

40/50 River Class

  1. Dustin Chaney     8 points

  2. Richard Lewis     7 points

  3. John Waldrop     6 points

  4. Chad Bennett     5 points

  5. Tommy Bryant     4 points

  6. Allen Ward     3 points

  7. Tim Wix     2 points

  8. Nathan Jarvis     1 point

River Glass Class

  1. Chase Washam   8 points

  2. Connor Hanna     7 points

  3. Austin Long     6 points

  4. Allen Ward     5 points

  5. Thomas Martin     4 points

  6. Carson Hanna     3 points

  7. Brandon Fisse     2 points

  8. Hunter Parkhurst     1 point

Unlimited River Class

  1. Dustin Chaney     5 points

  2. Richard Lewis     4 points

  3. Justin Connelly     3 points

  4. Bernie Thornton     2 points

  5. John Waldrop     1 point

850 Unlimited

  1. Dayton Long     5 points

  2. Barrett Worley     4 points

  3. Justin Connelly     3 points

  4. Justin Cox     2 points

  5. Darin Strickland     1 points

Stock Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. Josh Jordan     7 points

  2. Jimmy Cox     6 points

  3. Faron Smith     5 points

  4. Zack Hill     4 points

  5. James Rowell     3 points

  6. Shane Hyman     2 points

  7. Riley Carroll     1 point

Stock EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Jamey Galliher     7  points

  2. Jeff Dunn     6 points

  3. Todd Corley     5 points

  4. Jeff Bagwell     4 points

  5. Tillman Harmon     3 points

  6. Steven Teleky     2 points

  7. Chip Peagler     1 point

Pro Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. Terry Cox     8 points

  2. Candace Cox     7 points

  3. James Rowell     6 points

  4. Bubba Clark     5 points

  5. Daniele LeCroy     4 points

  6. Faron Smith     3 points

  7. Zack Hill     2 points

  8. Jimmy Cox     1 point

Pro EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Chip Peagler     5 points

  2. Graham Murray     4 points

  3. David Jones  3 points

  4. Lee Morgan     2 points

  5. Bill Butler     1 point

Points Total for 2021 Season

  Fishing Boat Class

  1. Jimmy Long     5 points

  2. Tim Wix     5 points

  3. Tanner Clark     4 points

  4. Austin Long     3 points

  5. Noah Teleky     3 points

  6. Paris Waltman     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 60/70

  1. Chad Bennett     4 points

  2. Bradley Frye     3 points

  3. Dustin Worley     1 point

  4. Tommy Bryant     1 point

Duck / Jon Boat 90

  1. Barrett Worley     13 points

  2. Jimmy Long     8 points

  3. Trae Davis     6 points

  4. Mitch Flowers     5 points

  5. Noah Teleky     4 points

  6. Austin Long     4 points

  7. Tanner Clark     4 points

  8. Bradley Frye     3 points

  9. Tres Crapps     3 points

  10. Austin Crews     1 point

40/50 River Class

  1. Dustin Chaney     16 points

  2. Richard Lewis     13 points

  3. Allen Ward     10 points

  4. John Waldrop     9 points

  5. Chad Bennett     6 points

  6. NIck Dimase     5 points

  7. Tommy Bryant     4 points

  8. Konnor Snowden     4 points

  9. Rob Nobles     2 points

  10. Tim Wix     2 points

  11. Nathan Jarvis     1 point

 

River Glass Class

  1. Chase Washam   13 points

  2. Connor Hanna     7 points

  3. Carson Hanna     7 points

  4. Austin Long     6 points

  5. Allen Ward     5 points

  6. Brandon Fisse     5 points

  7. Thomas Martin     4 points

  8. CJ Coleman     2 points

  9. Hunter Parkhurst     2 point

Unlimited River Class

  1. Dustin Chaney     9 points

  2. Richard Lewis     7 points

  3. Allen Ward     5 points

  4. Justin Connelly     5 points

  5. Bernie Thornton     2 points

  6. John Waldrop     1 point

  7. Tres Crapps     1 point

850 Unlimited

  1. Dayton Long     10 points

  2. Barrett Worley     8 points

  3. Justin Connelly     4 points

  4. Bernie Thornton     3 points

  5. Darin Strickland     3 points

  6. Justin Cox     2 points

Stock Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. Josh Jordan     13 points

  2. Jimmy Cox     10 points

  3. James Rowell     10 points

  4. Faron Smith     8 points

  5. Shane Hyman     7 points

  6. Zack Hill     5 point

  7. Jacob Smith     2 points

  8. Riley Carroll     1 point

Stock EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Todd Corley     16 points

  2. Doc Weizenecker     13 points

  3. Chip Peagler     13 points

  4. Tillman Harmon     13 points

  5. Jeff Bagwell     13 points

  6. Jamey Galliher     11 points

  7. Michael Sheppard     8 points

  8. James Martin     7 points

  9. Ben Sammons     6 points

  10. Jeff Dunn     6 points

  11. Mark Oliver     5 points

  12. Duane Hughes     3 points

  13. Richard Steffani     2 points

  14. Steven Teleky     2 points

Pro Carb V4 V6 V8

  1. Candace Cox     13 points

  2. Bubba Clark     9 points

  3. Terry Cox     8 points

  4. James Rowell     6 points

  5. Winky Thornley     5 points

  6. Daniel LeCroy     4 points

  7. Del LeCroy     3 points

  8. Jimmy Cox     3 points

  9. Faron Smith     3 points

  10. Zack Hill     2 points

  11. Shane Hyman     1 point

Pro EFI V4 V6 V8

  1. Chip Peagler     11 points

  2. David Jones  8 points

  3. James Clouser     4 points

  4. Graham Murray     4 points

  5. Jason Sutton     3 points

  6. Bill Butler     3 points

  7. Lee Morgan     2 points

  8. Dustin Stanley    1 point